Transportation

Transportation SJJ Yellow Bus Service

SJJ Parents

The upcoming school year bus route is updated at the beginning of each school year. Parents choosing bus service from SJJ, please complete the request form and return it to SJJ attention Transportation to reserve a seat.

SJJ Yellow Bus Transportation Form

The fees will be $2.00 each way. Questions and more information can be obtained by email lmchugh@sjjtitans.org or by phone 419.865.5743 ext 3406.

Have a wonderful summer!

Lesia McHugh, Transportation Director

Important Information

  • SJJ bus route was established to help provide a solution for transportation in areas/school districts where transportation is not available or provided.
  • The SJJ bus route begins at 6:30am with students arriving at SJJ between 7:45 and 8am. In the afternoon, the SJJ bus leaves at 3:15pm with the last stop being scheduled no later than 5pm.
  • Each year the route and bus stops are adjusted to accommodate as many riders as possible with a capacity of 44 on each bus.
  • Please check with your local school district's transportation department to determine if they provide transportation to and from St. John' Jesuit,
  • When riding a SJJ Yellow School Bus, attendance is recorded in both the morning and afternoon with a fee of $2.00 charged each way. This fee is billed monthly based on the number of times your son(s) ride.

SJJ Transportation Route TURN By TURN

AM

6:16 leave SJJ

Right on Airport

Right on Reynolds

Left on Glendale

Left on South Byrne

6:30 Stop at the gas station

Right on Arlington

6:32 Pick up at the bus stop

Left on A SIDE STREET and do the block to turn around 

Right on Arlington 

Right on Byrne Rd

6:45 Stop at Nebraska

Right on Nebraska 

Right on Detroit Ave 

6:50 Stop at Belmont

Right on Dorr

6:52 Stop at Mott Library

Left on Lawrence

6:54 Stop at Lincoln

Right on Monroe St

Left Jefferson

Left on Collingwood

Right on Central

6:57 Stop at Cherry St.

Left on Lagrange

6:59 Stop at Dairymart

Right on Detroit

Left on Waggoneer

Left on Bennett

Right on Eleanor

7:01 Stop at turn Bennett and Eleanor

Left on Lewis

Right on Sylvania Ave

7:03 Stop at Rite Aid

7:05 Stop at Post Office

7:07 Stop at Alders Gate Church

Left on Douglas

Right on Kenwood

7:11 Stop after the turn

Left on Secor

Right on Indian

7:18 Stop at Evergreen  O.H. High School

Left on Falmouth

7:20 Stop at home

7:21 Stop at the island

Left on Brookside 

Right on Talmadge

Right on Bancroft

Left on Reynolds

7:25 Stop at Florita St.

Left on Dorr St

7:27 Stop at Library Plaza

Right on Richards

Right on Hill Ave 

7:30 Stop at Torrington

Left on Reynolds

7:34 Stop at Nebraska

Right on Airport   

BACK TO THE SCHOOL

© 2004-2018 Intrafinity Corporation