Hall of Fame

NOMINATIONS ACCEPTED FOR 2018 HALL OF FAME INDUCTION THROUGH FRIDAY, MAY 4, 2018
https://www.sjjtitans.net/alumni/hall-of-fame-nomination-form

Please save the date for Friday, September 28, 2018 at 5:00 PM in the Carty Fox Commons.

SJJ Men for Others Hall of Fame Inductees

Honored Alumni, Faculty, Friends, and Community Members

Daniel T. Anderson ‘74

Gerard M. Anderson ‘76

Dr. Kevin E. Anderson ‘78

Michael Anderson ‘69

Daniel “Andy” Anderzack ‘79

Jonn C. Appold ‘79

Dr. Frank E. Barone ‘69

Frederick R. Beier

Cherie Bischoff

Joseph P. Boyle, Jr. ‘93

Robert Brady ‘86

John Braucher

Dr. Kris R. Brickman

David T. Brigode ‘69

Dr. Thomas F. Brockmeyer ‘70

David M. Butler ‘83

Fr. Francis Canfield, S.J.

Michael P. Cassidy ‘04

Robert M. Chudzinski ‘86

Donald A. Coleman ‘70

Dr. Thomas J. Colturi ‘71

David P. Connelly

Rick P. Corbett ‘69

Joseph Czernicki

Stephen M. Dane ‘74

James E. Davis ‘70

Rev. Mark E. Davis ‘78

Carl J. “Doc” Demarkowski

Gov. Doug Ducey ‘82

Matthew E. Dzierwa ‘88

Christopher J. Ewald ‘70

Brandon D. Fields ‘02

Cosimo Figliomeni

John R. Florian ‘73

Dr. Edward J. Floyd ‘69

Jack J. Foltz ‘77

Edward A. Gemerchak III ‘80

Ted F. Gradel ‘83

Stephen R. Hartman ‘81

John S. Hills ‘73

James J. Hollingsworth ‘74

Mark L. Holzemer ‘80

Timothy J. Inglis ‘82

Michael S. Irmen ‘72

Erick Iskersky ‘76

Mark J. Jacoby ‘71

Bryan J. Kelley ‘78

Dr. James J. Kettinger ‘76

Edward J. Konicki ‘73

James “Jay” Larranaga ‘93

Leo Lackamp

Fr. John Libens, S.J.

Rev. James F. Lotze, S.J.

Kevin L. Lyddy ‘81

W. Geoffrey Lyden III

Thomas E. “Tim” Malone ‘69

Rev. Robert J. McAuley, S.J.

Michael K. McCartney ‘74

Lowell Ross “Rod” McElroy

Donald M. Mewhort III ‘83

Brian C. Miller ‘82

Matthew Mitten ‘77

Brendan J. Moynihan ‘77

George W. Mullan III ‘72

James L. Oswald ‘79

Dr. Richard A. Paat ‘78

J. Randall Parker ‘81

Gregory J. Periatt ‘88

James J. Peters ‘72

John P. Ragan ‘87

Richard V. Rattay ‘77

Joseph A. Rideout ‘69

Brian L. Roberts ‘04

Scott Savage ‘82

Michael J. Savona ‘75

Dr. Richard D. Sbrocchi ‘71

David A. Schaefer ‘77

Charles D. Schoen ‘75

Daniel J. Schoen ‘78

Thomas E. Schoen ‘73

Douglas W. Schutt ‘77

John J. Schwan ‘70

Br. John Sebian, S.J.

Michael Spencer ‘88

Mark S. Standriff ‘75

Dr. William D. Steers ‘73

Michael J. Todak ‘75

Fr. Don Vettese, S.J.

Carl E. Wagner ‘73

Dr. Thomas W. Wakefield ‘72

Dr. John K. Wakelin III ‘83

Wayne T. “Butch” Welling

Rev. Roman G. Weltin, S.J. ‘33

Duke Wheeler ‘72

Martin J. Witherell ‘73

Dr. Arto Woodley ‘83

Jeffrey L. Zavac ‘72

1985 State Championship Tennis Team

2007 State Championship Hockey Team

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.